logo ESRA_logo

Program Committee

Chair:

  • Viergever Max, University Medical Center Utrecht, Netherlands

Co-Chair:

  • Pancerz Krzysztof, University of Rzeszow, Poland
  • Zaitseva Elena,University of Zilina, Slovakia

Scientific Program Committee:

  • Ablameyko Serge, Belarusian State University, Belarus
  • Androulidakis Iosif, University of Ioannina, Greece
  • Astola Jaakko, University of Tampere, Finland
  • Aven Terje, University of Stavanger, Norway
  • Barach Paul, Wayne State University School of Medicine, USA
  • Baraldi Piero, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
  • Beer Michael, University of Liverpool, United Kingdom
  • Berenguer Christophe, Grenoble Institute of Technology, France
  • Bris Radim, VŠB - Technical University of Ostrava, Czech Republic
  • Bourek Ales, Masaryk University, Czech Republic
  • Cepin Marko, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
  • Cimrak Ivan, University of Zilina, Slovakia
  • Coolen Frank, Durham University, United Kingdom
  • Czapp Stanislaw, Gdansk University of Technology, Poland
  • Dao Phan, Ton Duc Thang University, Vietnam
  • Deserno Thomas, RWTH Aachen University, Germany
  • Di Maio Francesco, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
  • Drozd Alexander, National Polytechnical University, Odessa, Ukraine
  • Filatova Daria, Kielce University of Technology
  • Fiser Petr, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
  • Frenkel Ilia, Sami Shamoon College of Engineering Bialik, Israel
  • Fukushi Masaru, Yamaguchi University, Japan
  • Grondzak Karol, University of Zilina, Slovakia
  • Herrler Andreas, Maastricht University, Netherlands
  • Huang Hong-Zhong, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
  • Kameyama Michitaka, Ishinomaki Senshu University, Japan
  • Kerntopf, Pawel, University of Lodz, Poland
  • Kharchenko Vyacheslav, National Aerospace University KhAI, Ukraine
  • Kolowrocki Krzysztof, Gdynia Maritime University, Poland
  • Krsak Emil, University of Zilina, Slovakia
  • Levashenko Vitaly, University of Zilina, Slovakia
  • Levitin Gregory, The Israel Electric Corporation Ltd., Israel
  • Lukac Martin, Tohoku University, Japan
  • Majernik Jaroslav, Pavol Jozef Safarik University in Kosice, Slovakia
  • Matiasko Karol, University of Zilina, Slovakia
  • Moraga Claudio, TU Dortmund, Germany
  • Paprzycki Marcin, Systems Research Institute - Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland
  • Pastor Luis, Universidad Rey Juan Carlos, Spain
  • Pattinson Colin, Leeds Metropolitan University, United Kingdom
  • Pedroni Nicola, Ecole Centrale Paris-SUPELEC, France
  • Perkowski, Marek, Portland State University, USA
  • Podofillini Luca, Paul Scherrer Institut, Switzerland
  • Sasao Tsutomu, Meiji University, Japan
  • Schmidt Jan, CTU Prague, Czech Republic
  • Simic Zdenko, European Commission Joint Research Centre, Netherlands
  • Singh Suraj B., G B Pant University of Agriculture & Technology, India
  • Soda Paolo, Università Campus Bio-Medico di Roma, Italy
  • Soszynska-Budny Joanna, Gdynia Maritime University, Poland
  • Stankevich Sergey, Scientific Centre for Aerospace Research of the Earth, Ukraine
  • Stankovic Radomir, University of Nis, Serbia
  • Steinbach Bernd, Freiberg University, Germany
  • Subbotin Sergey, Zaporizhzhya National Technical University, Ukraine
  • Vintr Zdenek, University of Defence, Czech Republic
  • Xie Min, City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
  • Yanfu Li, Ecole Centrale Paris-SUPELEC, France
  • Zhao Qiangfu, Aizu University, Japan
  • Zio Enrico, European Foundation for New Energy-Electricité de France at Ecole Centrale Paris and Supelec, France, Politecnico di Milano, Italy

Organizing Committee:

  • Kostolny Jozef, University of Zilina, Slovakia
  • Kvassay Miroslav, University of Zilina, Slovakia

Deployed and tech support: IDT Team